10 GbE XFP Fiber Modules – 10 km

DISCONTINUED – 065-82LR10G10KM
For Replacement options see End-of-Life Notifications

The Signamax 065-82SR10G10KM is a XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) singlemode fiber module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 10 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3ae standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over singlemode fiber at 1310 nm, and is a costeffective method of providing changeable 10 Gigabit Ethernet singlemode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard XFP port.