Media Converters

 
Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.





100BaseFX Solutions
     12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters

Gigabit Ethernet Solutions
     12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters


100BaseFX Solutions
     10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Managed Stand Alone Converters
     10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber WDM Managed Stand Alone Converters

Gigabit Ethernet Solutions
     10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX/LX Managed Stand Alone Converters

Operation, Administration, & Maintenance (OAM) Dual Rate Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Fiber Solutions
     OAM Managed Media Converters